Get Orange Oil for Bakery applications - Norex Flavours

Essential Oils

0 1053

Orange oil is a popular essential oil that is extracted from the peels of oranges. It has a fresh, citrusy aroma and is commonly used in aromatherapy and as a flavoring agent in food and beverages. Orange oil may also have antibacterial and anti-inflammatory properties, making it a popular ingredient in natural cleaning products and skincare formulations.

Botanical Name : Citrus sinensis
Origin : Brazil, USA
CAS No : 8008-57-9
EINECS : 232-433-8
Botanical Name Citrus sinensis
Origin Brazil, USA
CAS No 8008-57-9
EINECS 232-433-8
Customer Support
Need Help? Chat with us on Whatsapp